Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Limited
No.1 compatible SFP in the world
Home > SFP 1G >

1.25Gbps 1310nm 10km sfp compatible Cisco GLC-LH-SM

1.25Gbps 1310nm 10km sfp compatible Cisco GLC-LH-SM

Place of Origin : shenzhen
Brand Name : 6COM
Model Number : 6C-SFP-0310
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS,ISO
Price : 13 USD/PC
Packaging Details : according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Time : in stock
Payment Terms : Paypal,T/T,west union...
Supply Ability : 500 unit/day
MOQ : 1 pc
Contact Now

1.25Gbps 1310nm 10km sfp compatible Cisco GLC-LH-SM-10

1.25G 1310nm 10km allied sfp
1:Datarate 1.25G
2:distance 10km reach
3:dual fiber single mode
4:compatible cisco


Product specifications

Features

Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

Compatible with RoHS

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature:

Standard : 0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications

Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Channel
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems


Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

6C-SFP-0310

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

6C-SFP-0310D

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

6C-SFP-0310I

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 10km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC

6C-SFP-0310ID

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, 10km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring


Other information


Compatiblity

This model is compatible with Allied. Also we can make compatible with the following brand :

Cisco,Nortel,Extreme,Foundry,Alcatel,Allied,HP,3COM,Juniper,Enterasys....


Warranty policy

SFP Transceiver is one year warranty as following:

It is one year warranty,high quality like original Cisco,details as following:

The factory warranty period is one years from date of delivering goods.

The buyer should return the goods if it donot working well within 3 month,

the seller will give money back. Or seller send new item to replace bad item,

all transportation cost be paid by seller.after 3 monthes,repair free,half transportation cost for both


Product picture




6COM products serials picture


Tips


Product Tags:

1000base-lx sfp 1310nm

      

cisco 3750 sfp module

      

1.25g sfp transceivers

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1.25Gbps 1310nm 10km sfp compatible Cisco GLC-LH-SM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0