Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Limited
No.1 compatible SFP in the world
Home > eSFP 2.5G >

6COM eSFP Transceiver 2.5G 1550nm 112KM DDM LC Connector 0-70degree compatible with MRV item number is SFP-MR27D-LR2

6COM eSFP Transceiver 2.5G 1550nm 112KM DDM LC Connector 0-70degree compatible with MRV item number is SFP-MR27D-LR2

Place of Origin : shenzhen
Brand Name : 6COM
Model Number : 6C-eSFP-04120D
Certification : CE,FCC,ROHS,ISO
Price : 120 USD/PC
Packaging Details : according to quantity ,we can offer 1 by one in box ,or 10pcs in plastic box or 20pcs. and we can do as required
Delivery Time : in stock
Payment Terms : Paypal,T/T,west union...
Supply Ability : 500 unit/day
MOQ : 1 pc
Contact Now

6COM eSFP Transceiver 2.5G 1550nm 112KM DDM LC Connector 0-70degree compatible with MRV item number is SFP-MR27D-LR2

1,network modules manufacturer
2,SFP Module
3,Compatible MRV
4,FCC,CE,Rohs
5,Switch to Switch interface

Product specifications

Features

  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Diagnostic Features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Real Time Monitoring of:Industrial Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
    • Transmitted Optical Power
    • Received Optical Power
    • Laser Bias Current
    • Temperature
    • Supply Voltage
  • Supply Voltage Operation: 3.3V ± 10%
  • Management Interface Specifications per SFF Committee SFF 8431
  • Mechanical Specifications per SFF Committee SFF 8432 Improved Pluggable Formfactor “IPF”
  • Up to 200m with 50μm OM3 for 7.3728 Gb/s
  • Up to 300m with 50μm OM3 for OBSAI 6.144 Gb/s
  • LC Duplex Optical Connector Interface Conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) Source Technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 Laser Eye Safe
  • Compatible with Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet Applications

Applications

Wireless and Cellular Base Station System Interconnect
OBSAI Rates: 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s
CPRI Rates: 6.144 Gb/s, 4.9152 Gb/s, 2.4576 Gb/s, 1.2288 Gb/s

Other information

  • Compatiblity

This model is compatible with Allied. Also we can make compatible with the following brand :

Cisco,Nortel,Extreme,Foundry,Alcatel,Allied,HP,3COM,Juniper,Enterasys....

  • Warranty policy
  1. SFP Transceiver is one year warranty as following:
  2. It is one year warranty,high quality like original Cisco,details as following:
  3. The factory warranty period is one years from date of delivering goods.
  4. The buyer should return the goods if it donot working well within 3 month,the seller will give money back. Or seller send new item to replace bad item,all transportation cost be paid by seller.
  5. after 3 monthes,repair free,half transportation cost for both
  • Order Information

    Part Number

    Product Description

    6C-eSFP-04120D

    2.5G 1550nm 112KM eSFP with DDMI








Product Tags:

switch sfp

      

1550nm sfp

      

sfp module price

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

6COM eSFP Transceiver 2.5G 1550nm 112KM DDM LC Connector 0-70degree compatible with MRV item number is SFP-MR27D-LR2 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen 6COM Technology Co., Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0